Is Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef tallow
- dried concentrated beef stock
- beef stock
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
beef tallow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Beef Stock (Water, Dried Concentrated Beef Stock), Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Beef Tallow, Natural Flavoring, Onion Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Soybean Oil. Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


