Is Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- soy
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Beef Stock (Water, Dried Concentrated Beef Stock), Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Beef Tallow, Natural Flavoring, Onion Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Soybean Oil. Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


