Is Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Beef Stock (Water, Dried Concentrated Beef Stock), Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Beef Tallow, Natural Flavoring, Onion Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Soybean Oil. Contains: Wheat, Soy

Check Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping