Is Campbell's Banza & Chicken Soup Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Chickpea Penne Pasta (water, Chickpea Flour, ...), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Chicken Fat, Water, Dried Chicken Broth, Sugar, Cornstarch, Onion Powder, Beta Carotene, Isolate, Celery Extract, Garlic Extract. Contains Egg and Soy.

Check Campbell's Banza & Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Salty
Texture
CreamyContains Pasta
Commonly used for
SoupLunchDining SoupMeal Prep