Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Campbell's Bean with Bacon Soup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A savory smoky flavored canned soup with a thick slightly chunky texture; commonly served hot as a quick meal, paired with bread or a sandwich, or used as a base for casseroles and stews. Reviewers note consistent convenience, comforting nostalgia, and occasional comments about saltiness or thickness, and easy reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea beans, Tomato paste, Bacon, Carrots, Modified corn starch, Sugar, Salt, Onion powder, Potassium chloride (salt substitute), Yeast extract, Ascorbic acid, Citric acid, Caramel, Flavour.

Check Campbell's Bean with Bacon Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Bean with Bacon Soup is available at 7 retailers

Grocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Campbell's Bean with Bacon Soup | Spoonful