Is Campbells Beef Broth With Red Wine Vegetarian?

Description
Campbell's Beef Broth with Red Wine is a flavorful and authentic option for creating delicious soups. Made with high-quality ingredients, this broth serves as a perfect recipe starter. It can be used in various dishes, such as the Spicy Beef & Mac recipe. With farm-grown ingredients and no high fructose corn syrup, this broth is a reliable choice for those seeking a wholesome option. People appreciate the great taste of this beef broth, making it a popular choice for families looking to enjoy a satisfying meal.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- beef broth
- natural flavour
- dextrose
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Campbell's Beef Broth with Red Wine is a flavorful and authentic option for creating delicious soups. Made with high-quality ingredients, this broth serves as a perfect recipe starter. It can be used in various dishes, such as the Spicy Beef & Mac recipe. With farm-grown ingredients and no high fructose corn syrup, this broth is a reliable choice for those seeking a wholesome option. People appreciate the great taste of this beef broth, making it a popular choice for families looking to enjoy a satisfying meal.
Ingredients
Beef Broth (Water, Beef Stock), Red Wine (Sulphites), Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Balsamic Vinegar, Natural Flavour (Contains Onion), Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax.
Check Campbells Beef Broth With Red Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Beef Broth With Red Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Campbells Beef Broth With Red Wine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


