Is Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory broth with a pronounced beef flavor and smooth, slightly silky texture commonly used for sipping, building soups, braises, sauces, or cooking grains. Reviews note concentrated, consistent taste, convenience of shelf-stable packaging, and versatility; some users report it can be strong or salty for delicate preparations, and easy storage.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef bone extract
- natural flavor
beef bone extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, savory broth with a pronounced beef flavor and smooth, slightly silky texture commonly used for sipping, building soups, braises, sauces, or cooking grains. Reviews note concentrated, consistent taste, convenience of shelf-stable packaging, and versatility; some users report it can be strong or salty for delicate preparations, and easy storage.
Ingredients
Water, Beef Bone Extract, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt.
Check Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


