Is Campbell's® Chicken Gravy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dehydrated whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Chicken Fat, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of: Dehydrated Whey (Milk), Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Onion Powder, Spice, Dehydrated Chicken Meat, Sugar, Beta Carotene For Color, Turmeric For Color.
Check Campbell's® Chicken Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Chicken Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Chicken Gravy is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


