Is Campbell's Chunky Beefy Mac Macaroni Pasta, Beef & Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Macaroni Pasta (semolina, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Seasoned Beef With Modified Cornstarch Product (beef, Beef Broth, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate, Black Pepper), Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Onions, Modified Cornstarch, Seasoned Beef (beef, Salt, Flavoring), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream (cultured Cream And Skim Milk), Soy Sauce (wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Beef Extract, Beef Tallow, Spices, Milk, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Sesame Seed Oil, Garlic Extract. contains Egg, Wheat, Milk, Sesame and Soy.

Check Campbell's Chunky Beefy Mac Macaroni Pasta, Beef & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPepperyRich
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go