Is Campbell's Chunky Buffalo-Style Chicken Mac Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Macaroni Pasta (semolina, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Red Peppers, Celery, Chicken Stock, Modified Cornstarch, Vegetable Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Buffalo Seasoning (buffalo Hot Sauce [aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Vinegar Solids, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavoring], Salt, Citric Acid, Vinegar Solids, Paprika Extract For Color, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavoring), Butter, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Chicken Fat, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Dried Chicken, Onion Juice Concentrate. Contains Egg, Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Campbell's Chunky Buffalo-Style Chicken Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Buffalo-Style Chicken Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Pasta · Can


