Is Campbell's Chunky Chicken With Rice Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soy
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Broth (water, Chicken Stock), Seasoned Chicken (soy), Carrots, Potatoes, Rice And Wild Rice, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Celery, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onions, Salt, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Beta Carotene, Flavour. Ingredients: Bouillon De Poulet (eau, Fond De Poulet), Poulet Assaisonné (soya), Carottes, Pommes De Terre, Riz Et Riz Sauvage, Tomates En Dés (tomates, Jus De Tomate, Acide Citrique, Chlorure De Calcium), Céleri, Amidon De Maïs Modifié, Oignons Séchés, Sel, Gras De Poulet, Glutamate Monosodique, Sucre, Extrait De Levure, Ail Séché, Bêta-carotène, Arôme.
Check Campbell's Chunky Chicken With Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Chicken With Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Soup · Cup, Can, Pouch


