Is Campbell's Chunky Chili Homestyle Maison Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- seasoned beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Seasoned beef (beef, salt, spice extract), Kidney beans, Tomato paste, Green bell peppers, Diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), Celery, Modified corn starch, Sugar, Salt, Chili seasoning, Dried onions, Dried garlic, Potassium chloride (salt substitute), Paprika.
Check Campbell's Chunky Chili Homestyle Maison against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Chili Homestyle Maison in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


