Is Campbell's Chunky Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Soup Bowls, Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- pork crumble
- seasoned cooked beef
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Seasoned Cooked Beef And Pork Crumble (Beef And Pork, Salt, Spice Extractive), Enriched Macaroni Pasta (Semolina, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Kidney Beans, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Red Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Dried Onions, Sugar, Spices, Salt, White Corn Flour, Dried Garlic, Potassium Salt, Natural Flavoring, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Vegetable Oil, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat). Contains: Egg, Wheat, Soy
Check Campbell's Chunky Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Soup Bowls, Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Soup Bowls, Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Steak And Potato Soup 18.8 Oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's® Chunky™ Baked Potato With Cheddar & Bacon Bits Soup 18.8 Oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Soup Bowls, Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


