Is Campbell's Chunky Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Soup Bowls, Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Seasoned Cooked Beef And Pork Crumble (Beef And Pork, Salt, Spice Extractive), Enriched Macaroni Pasta (Semolina, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Kidney Beans, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Red Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Dried Onions, Sugar, Spices, Salt, White Corn Flour, Dried Garlic, Potassium Salt, Natural Flavoring, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Vegetable Oil, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat). Contains: Egg, Wheat, Soy
Check Campbell's Chunky Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Soup Bowls, Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Soup Bowls, Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Steak And Potato Soup 18.8 Oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's® Chunky™ Baked Potato With Cheddar & Bacon Bits Soup 18.8 Oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Soup Bowls, Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


