Is Campbell's Chunky Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Soup Bowls, Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- wheat
- natural flavoring
- yeast extract
- soy sauce
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Seasoned Cooked Beef And Pork Crumble (Beef And Pork, Salt, Spice Extractive), Enriched Macaroni Pasta (Semolina, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Kidney Beans, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Red Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Dried Onions, Sugar, Spices, Salt, White Corn Flour, Dried Garlic, Potassium Salt, Natural Flavoring, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Vegetable Oil, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat). Contains: Egg, Wheat, Soy
Check Campbell's Chunky Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Soup Bowls, Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Soup Bowls, Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Steak And Potato Soup 18.8 Oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's® Chunky™ Baked Potato With Cheddar & Bacon Bits Soup 18.8 Oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat Soup Bowls, Chili Mac Beans, Macaroni Pasta & Meat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


