Is Campbell's® Chunky™ Chili With Beans Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Kidney Beans, Seasoned Cooked Beef and Pork Crumble (Beef and Pork, Salt, Spice Extractive), Contains Less than 2% of: Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Soy Protein Concentrate, Dried Onions, Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Paprika.

Check Campbell's® Chunky™ Chili With Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's® Chunky™ Chili With Beans is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch