Is Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Bacon Carbonara Soup, 18.8 oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon bits
- bacon
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- dried chicken
- chicken stock
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
- enzyme modified egg yolks
- +1 more
bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Chicken Meat, Cream, Peas, Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bacon Bits (Bacon [Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite]), Concentrated Parmesan Cheese Paste (Parmesan Cheese [Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate), Water, Butter, Wheat Flour, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Roasted Garlic, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt, Phospholipase), Spices, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Dried Chicken, Chicken Fat. Contains: Egg, Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Bacon Carbonara Soup, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Bacon Carbonara Soup, 18.8 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Bacon Carbonara Soup, 18.8 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


