Is Campbell's® Chunky™ Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo Soup 18.8 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Campbell's Chunky Chicken and Sausage Gumbo is a hearty soup made with chicken and sausage. The sausage in the soup is okra, adding a unique twist to the flavor. The broth is known for its never-ending big flavors, making each spoonful bold and satisfying. The ingredients in this soup are made to work as hard as you do, providing a filling and delicious meal. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken stock
- dehydrated chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken
- pork
- andouille sausage
- grilled white chicken meat
- natural flavor
- natural woodsmoke flavor
- dextrose
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Chunky Chicken and Sausage Gumbo is a hearty soup made with chicken and sausage. The sausage in the soup is okra, adding a unique twist to the flavor. The broth is known for its never-ending big flavors, making each spoonful bold and satisfying. The ingredients in this soup are made to work as hard as you do, providing a filling and delicious meal. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Water, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Rice, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Grilled White Chicken Meat, Andouille Sausage (Pork, Water, Seasonings (Spices, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic), Salt, Hickory Char Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Woodsmoke Flavor), Sodium Nitrite), Celery, Okra, Green Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Carrageenan, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Flavoring, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Chicken, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Onions, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Chicken Stock
Check Campbell's® Chunky™ Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo Soup 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Chunky™ Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo Soup 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Chunky™ Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo Soup 18.8 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


