Is Campbells Chunky Healthy Request Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetables - 18.8 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK, CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN BURGERS WITH POTATOES AND ONIONS (SIRLOIN BEEF, POTATOES, POTATO EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SALT, RECONSTITUTED ONIONS, SALT, SPICE), GREEN BEANS, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, TOMATO PASTE, POTASSIUM SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, FLAVORING, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, SPICE. CONTAINS: WHEAT.

Check Campbells Chunky Healthy Request Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetables - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbells Chunky Healthy Request Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetables - 18.8 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchSoupOn The GoMeal Prep