Is Campbell's Chunky Roasted Beef Tips with Vegetables Soup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Potatoes, Seasoned Beef Tips-beef Broth, and Modified Cornstarch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate, Spice), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Green Beans, Cabbage, Corn, Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Contains Less Than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Flavoring, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein, Spices, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Caramel Color, Beef Tallow, Sesame Seed Oil, Dextrose, Celery, Onions, Glutamic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Garlic Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Onion Extract
Check Campbell's Chunky Roasted Beef Tips with Vegetables Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Roasted Beef Tips with Vegetables Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Roasted Beef Tips with Vegetables Soup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


