Is Campbell's Chunky Roasted Beef Tips with Vegetables Soup Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- flavoring
- soy sauce
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Potatoes, Seasoned Beef Tips-beef Broth, and Modified Cornstarch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate, Spice), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Green Beans, Cabbage, Corn, Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Contains Less Than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Flavoring, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein, Spices, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Caramel Color, Beef Tallow, Sesame Seed Oil, Dextrose, Celery, Onions, Glutamic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Garlic Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Onion Extract
Check Campbell's Chunky Roasted Beef Tips with Vegetables Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Roasted Beef Tips with Vegetables Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Roasted Beef Tips with Vegetables Soup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


