Is Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Chicken Corn - 18.8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken
- chicken fat
- bacon
- modified cornstarch, water, salt, sugar, dried onions, wheat flour, bacon
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- cured with water
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, POTATOES, CORN, CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, VEGETABLE OIL, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED ONIONS, WHEAT FLOUR, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SPICE, DRIED BUTTER, BUTTERMILK, FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN, CHICKEN FAT, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Chicken Corn - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Chicken Corn - 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Chicken Corn - 18.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


