Is Campbells Chunky Soup Classic Chicken Noodle - 15.25 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SALT, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONIONS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE BROTH, COOKED CHICKEN SKINS, SPICES, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED CHICKEN, EGG YOLKS, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.

Check Campbells Chunky Soup Classic Chicken Noodle - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Chunky Soup Classic Chicken Noodle - 15.25 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSoup