Is Campbells Chunky Soup Classic Chicken Noodle - 15.25 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • egg gluten soybean wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

egg gluten soybean wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SALT, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONIONS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE BROTH, COOKED CHICKEN SKINS, SPICES, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED CHICKEN, EGG YOLKS, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.

Check Campbells Chunky Soup Classic Chicken Noodle - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Chunky Soup Classic Chicken Noodle - 15.25 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSoup