Is Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Sirloin Burger with Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can Vegan?

Description
Hearty, savory profile with sizable chunks offers a thick, warming texture suitable for quick stovetop or microwave preparation; consumers also note consistent portion size, convenient packaging, and reliable flavor for lunchtime or simple dinners, while some reviewers mention occasional variability in chunk distribution and overall seasoning levels, for busy households.

Description
Hearty, savory profile with sizable chunks offers a thick, warming texture suitable for quick stovetop or microwave preparation; consumers also note consistent portion size, convenient packaging, and reliable flavor for lunchtime or simple dinners, while some reviewers mention occasional variability in chunk distribution and overall seasoning levels, for busy households.
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Carrots, Potatoes, Seasoned Beef Sirloin Burgers With Potatoes And Onions (Sirloin Beef, Potatoes, Potato Extract, Potassium Salt, Reconstituted Onions, Salt, Spice), Green Beans, Peas, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Wheat Flour, Tomato Paste, Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavoring, Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Spice.Contains: Wheat.
Check Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Sirloin Burger with Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Sirloin Burger with Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Sirloin Burger with Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


