Is Campbells Chunky Soup Minestrone With Italian Sausage - 18.8 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • egg gluten wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

egg gluten wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CARROTS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICE, BHA/BHT AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FLAVOR), POTATOES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SEASONING [SPICE, SALT, DRIED GARLIC], WATER, SALT), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES), KIDNEY BEANS, CELERY, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, SPINACH, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, POTATO FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, DRIED CARROTS. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT.

Check Campbells Chunky Soup Minestrone With Italian Sausage - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Chunky Soup Minestrone With Italian Sausage - 18.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go