Is Campbells Chunky Soup Minestrone With Italian Sausage - 18.8 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CARROTS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICE, BHA/BHT AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FLAVOR), POTATOES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SEASONING [SPICE, SALT, DRIED GARLIC], WATER, SALT), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES), KIDNEY BEANS, CELERY, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, SPINACH, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, POTATO FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, DRIED CARROTS. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT.

Check Campbells Chunky Soup Minestrone With Italian Sausage - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Chunky Soup Minestrone With Italian Sausage - 18.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go