Is Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- mechanically separated chicken
- chicken meat
- chicken broth
- chicken stock
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Water, Potatoes, Carrots, Chicken Meat, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Celery, Peas, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Green Beans, Salt, Onions, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Carrageenan, Chicken Broth, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Spices, Flavoring, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated May Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Campbell's® Condensed Chicken Broth Soup 10.5 Oz
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


