Is Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- mechanically separated chicken
- chicken meat
- chicken broth
- chicken stock
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Water, Potatoes, Carrots, Chicken Meat, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Celery, Peas, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Green Beans, Salt, Onions, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Carrageenan, Chicken Broth, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Spices, Flavoring, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated May Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Campbell's® Condensed Chicken Broth Soup 10.5 Oz
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


