Is Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can Oat Free?

Description
Ready to serve canned soup offers a savory, creamy flavor and a thick, chunky texture noted for hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal, pantry staple, or light lunch, reviewers praise convenience and comforting taste while noting variability in chunk quantity and occasional saltiness across batches, and easy reheating.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to serve canned soup offers a savory, creamy flavor and a thick, chunky texture noted for hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal, pantry staple, or light lunch, reviewers praise convenience and comforting taste while noting variability in chunk quantity and occasional saltiness across batches, and easy reheating.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Cream (Milk), Carrots, Chicken Meat, Celery, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Water, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Flavoring, Dehydrated Chicken, Celery Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Chicken Stock, Garlic Extract
Check Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


