Is Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can Gluten Free?

Description
Ready to serve canned soup offers a savory, creamy flavor and a thick, chunky texture noted for hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal, pantry staple, or light lunch, reviewers praise convenience and comforting taste while noting variability in chunk quantity and occasional saltiness across batches, and easy reheating.

Description
Ready to serve canned soup offers a savory, creamy flavor and a thick, chunky texture noted for hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal, pantry staple, or light lunch, reviewers praise convenience and comforting taste while noting variability in chunk quantity and occasional saltiness across batches, and easy reheating.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Cream (Milk), Carrots, Chicken Meat, Celery, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Water, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Flavoring, Dehydrated Chicken, Celery Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Chicken Stock, Garlic Extract
Check Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


