Is Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can Dairy Free?

Description
Ready to serve canned soup offers a savory, creamy flavor and a thick, chunky texture noted for hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal, pantry staple, or light lunch, reviewers praise convenience and comforting taste while noting variability in chunk quantity and occasional saltiness across batches, and easy reheating.

Description
Ready to serve canned soup offers a savory, creamy flavor and a thick, chunky texture noted for hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal, pantry staple, or light lunch, reviewers praise convenience and comforting taste while noting variability in chunk quantity and occasional saltiness across batches, and easy reheating.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Cream (Milk), Carrots, Chicken Meat, Celery, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Water, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Flavoring, Dehydrated Chicken, Celery Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Chicken Stock, Garlic Extract
Check Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


