Is Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fermented whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN BURGERS WITH ONIONS (SIRLOIN BEEF, RECONSTITUTED ONIONS, POTATO EXTRACT, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORING, MUSTARD), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GREEN BEANS, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, FERMENTED WHEY, SPICE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.

Check Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go