Is Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sirloin beef
- seasoned beef sirloin burgers with onions
sirloin beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN BURGERS WITH ONIONS (SIRLOIN BEEF, RECONSTITUTED ONIONS, POTATO EXTRACT, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORING, MUSTARD), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GREEN BEANS, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, FERMENTED WHEY, SPICE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.
Check Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


