Is Campbell’s Chunky Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Chicken Meat, Carrots, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Modified Cornstarch, Chicken Fat, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Paprika, Potassium Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Vegetable Broth, Cooked Chicken Skins, Spices, Beta Carotene For Color, Chili Pepper Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dried Chicken, Egg Yolks, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Egg, Wheat, Soy.
Check Campbell’s Chunky Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Chunky Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Campbell’s Chunky Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


