Is Campbell's Chunky White Bean Chicken Chili With White Meat Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat chicken
  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock

white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, White Meat Chicken, Pea Beans, Green Peppers, Corn, Water, Vegetable Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Spices, Dried Onions, Potato Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Lime Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Carrageenan, Chicken Fat. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Campbell's Chunky White Bean Chicken Chili With White Meat Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go