Is Campbell's Condensed Cheddar Cheese Soup, 10.75 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dehydrated cream
- buttermilk
- cream
- dehydrated butter
- enzyme modified butter
- skim milk
- buttermilk solids
- cheddar cheese
- +9 more
dehydrated cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Soybean), Dehydrated Cheese Blend (Whey, Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Butter, Clacium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Enzyme Modified Butteroil), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Beta Carotene For Color, Flavoring, Enzyme Modified Butter, Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract For Color, Mustard Extract, Soy Lecithin, Butter (Cream), Dehydrated Butter (Cream, Salt), Dehydrated Cream (Cream, Soy Lecithin), Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Enzyme Modified Butter Fat And Oil, Whey
Check Campbell's Condensed Cheddar Cheese Soup, 10.75 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Cheddar Cheese Soup, 10.75 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Cheddar Cheese Soup, 10.75 oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


