Is Campbell's Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup, 10.75 oz. Cans (12 pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated chicken
- dehydrated chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- riboflavin
dehydrated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Chicken Fat, Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Cane Sugar, Flavoring, Beta Carotene For Color, Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Chicken, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract
Check Campbell's Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup, 10.75 oz. Cans (12 pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup, 10.75 oz. Cans (12 pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup, 10.75 oz. Cans (12 pack) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


