Is Campbell's Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup, 10.75 oz Cans (Pack of 4) Soy Free?

Description
Condensed canned soup delivers a savory, homey flavor and a brothy, slightly thickened texture with tender pieces and soft strands; commonly used as a quick meal, light lunch, or comfort food base, reviewers frequently note consistent taste, easy preparation, and usefulness as a pantry staple and reheating convenience appreciated often.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Condensed canned soup delivers a savory, homey flavor and a brothy, slightly thickened texture with tender pieces and soft strands; commonly used as a quick meal, light lunch, or comfort food base, reviewers frequently note consistent taste, easy preparation, and usefulness as a pantry staple and reheating convenience appreciated often.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Chicken Fat, Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Cane Sugar, Flavoring, Beta Carotene For Color, Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Chicken, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract Chicken Stock, Garlic Extract
Check Campbell's Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup, 10.75 oz Cans (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup, 10.75 oz Cans (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup, 10.75 oz Cans (Pack of 4) is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


