Is Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Campbell's condensed chicken with rice soup is a popular product offered by Campbell's. As the name suggests, the soup is condensed, offering a rich and flavorful taste. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular soup, it can be inferred that other people appreciate its taste, as it is generally well-regarded. Overall, Campbell's condensed condensed chicken with rice soup is a convenient and satisfying option for those who enjoy a flavorful and hearty soup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Rice, Chicken Meat, Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Chicken Fat, Celery, Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onions, Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Cornstarch, Flavoring, Chicken Broth, Beta Carotene For Color, Cane Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring (Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin), Chicken, Dehydrated May Contain Traces Of Wheat Chicken Stock, Dehydrated May Contain Traces Of Wheat

Check Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go