Is Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 Ounce Cans (Pack of 8) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSHROOMS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), CREAM, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, LACTIC ACID, MUSHROOM POWDER, SPICE, GARLIC EXTRACT.
Check Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 Ounce Cans (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 Ounce Cans (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 Ounce Cans (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


