No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 22.6 oz Family Size Can Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Rich mushroom flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this condensed soup a common base for casseroles, sauces, gravies, and quick reheated soups. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent taste, and versatility for comfort dishes; some note variable thickness and occasionally strong seasoning, reflecting diverse preparation preferences among home cooks and families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mushrooms, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, Canola, And/or Soybean), Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Cream (Milk), Dehydrated Whey, Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic

Check Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 22.6 oz Family Size Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 22.6 oz Family Size Can is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 22.6 oz Family Size Can | Spoonful