Is Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup with Roasted Garlic, 10.5 oz Can Vegetarian?

Description
Condensed mushroom soup offers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced savory mushroom flavor with a roasted aromatic undertone; commonly used as a base or binder for casseroles, sauces, gravies, and stews. Reviewers note convenient consistency, dependable creaminess, versatile performance in quick weeknight recipes, and occasional comments about strong seasoning levels.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme modified butter fat
- enzyme modified butter
enzyme modified butter fat
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Condensed mushroom soup offers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced savory mushroom flavor with a roasted aromatic undertone; commonly used as a base or binder for casseroles, sauces, gravies, and stews. Reviewers note convenient consistency, dependable creaminess, versatile performance in quick weeknight recipes, and occasional comments about strong seasoning levels.
Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Soybean), Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Cream (Milk), Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Onion Juice Concentrate, Garlic (Dehydrated), Roasted Garlic (Dehydrated), Spice, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Sunflower Oil, Mushrooms (Dehydrated), Butter (Cream, Salt), Dehydrated, Garlic Extract, Buttermilk, Enzyme Modified Butter, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Enzyme Modified Butter Fat And Oil, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Water, Soy Lecithin
Check Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup with Roasted Garlic, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup with Roasted Garlic, 10.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup with Roasted Garlic, 10.5 oz Can is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


