Is Campbell's Condensed Family Size Chicken with Rice Soup, 22.4 oz. Can Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken stock, rice, chicken meat, carrots, contains less than 2% of: modified food starch, salt, chicken fat, celery, monosodium glutamate, sugar, maltodextrin, onions, vegetable oil, dehydrated mechanically separated chicken, flavoring, cornstarch, yeast extract, dehydrated chicken broth, beta carotene for color, sodium phosphate, soy protein isolate, water, dehydrated onions, flavoring (soybean oil, soy lecithin), dehydrated chicken

Check Campbell's Condensed Family Size Chicken with Rice Soup, 22.4 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Condensed Family Size Chicken with Rice Soup, 22.4 oz. Can is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go