Is Campbell's Condensed Red Pepper Soup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrot Puree, Cauliflower, Cream (Milk), Roasted Red Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% of: Cornstarch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Garlic, Carrot Fiber, Parsnips, Leek Juice from Concentrate, Mushrooms, Paprika, Citric Acid, Spices, Celery, Onions, Parsnip Juice from Concentrate, Celery Extract, Garlic Oil, Onion Extract, Spice Oils

Check Campbell's Condensed Red Pepper Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Condensed Red Pepper Soup is available at 6 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go