Is Campbell's Condensed Soup 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Soup 10.7oz Can Oat Free?

Description
Mild, savory mushroom taste with a smooth, creamy texture when prepared; often used as a convenient canned base for casseroles, sauces, gravies, pot pies, and soups. Reviewers commonly note versatility and ease of use, consistent flavor and thickness after mixing, and frequent use in classic home recipes across many households.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Mild, savory mushroom taste with a smooth, creamy texture when prepared; often used as a convenient canned base for casseroles, sauces, gravies, pot pies, and soups. Reviewers commonly note versatility and ease of use, consistent flavor and thickness after mixing, and frequent use in classic home recipes across many households.
Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn Cottonseed, Canola,, Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Cream (Milk), Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Lactic Acid, Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Enzyme Modified Butter, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Oleic Acid, Enzyme Modified Butter Fat And Oil, Whey, Soy, Lecithin
Check Campbell's Condensed Soup 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Soup 10.7oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Soup 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Soup 10.7oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Soup 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Soup 10.7oz Can is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


