Is Campbells Condensed Soup Mushroom - 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream, salt, soy sauce
  • cream
  • milk

cream, salt, soy sauce

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, CREMINI MUSHROOMS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), DRIED SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SAUTERNE WINE, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED MUSHROOMS, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY

Check Campbells Condensed Soup Mushroom - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Condensed Soup Mushroom - 10.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep