Is Campbells Condensed Soup Mushroom - 10.5 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
- soybeans
- soy sauce
- cream, salt, soy sauce
- soy
- soybean
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CREMINI MUSHROOMS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), DRIED SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SAUTERNE WINE, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED MUSHROOMS, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Condensed Soup Mushroom - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Condensed Soup Mushroom - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Condensed Soup Mushroom - 10.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


