Is Campbell's Condensed Split Pea Soup with Ham and Bacon, Natural Smoke Flavoring Added, 11.5 oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- pork
- cooked ham water added
- natural smoke flavoring
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Split Peas, Cooked Ham Water Added (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Celery, Soybean Oil, Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Onion Extract, Garlic Oil, May Contain Traces Of Wheat Water, Garlic Oil, May Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Campbell's Condensed Split Pea Soup with Ham and Bacon, Natural Smoke Flavoring Added, 11.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Split Pea Soup with Ham and Bacon, Natural Smoke Flavoring Added, 11.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken with Herbs Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup with Roasted Garlic, 10.5 oz Can
BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BAKED FLAVOR
Campbell's Condensed Kids Creamy Chicken and Twists Soup, 10.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Split Pea Soup with Ham and Bacon, Natural Smoke Flavoring Added, 11.5 oz Can is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


