Is Campbell's Condensed Tomato Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The condensed soup delivers a smooth, velvety texture and a bright, slightly sweet tangy flavor. Consumers often dilute and heat it as soup, also pair it with sandwiches, or use it as a cooking base. Reviews highlight nostalgic, consistent taste and convenience, while some mention excessive sweetness or thin consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, FLAVOUR, SPICES.

Check Campbell's Condensed Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbell's Condensed Tomato Soup is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetro

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep